Flying Pig
Cincinnati
Tuesday Gold Rush Pairs Second Session
Section G North-South
B C
1 Mark Campbell - Michael Morris, Indianapolis IN 60.71%
2/3 Pamela Keiser, Troy OH; Judith Knittle, Dublin OH 54.17%
2/3 1 Richard Spohn - Barbara Spohn, Gettysburg PA 54.17%
4 2 Dolores Hileman, Westerville OH; Judy Williamson,
Powell OH 53.57%
3 Stephen Felson - Robert Brown, Cincinnati OH 53.27%
Section G East-West
B C
1 1 Larry Bryant, Muncie IN; Michael Betigheimer,
Anderson IN 57.74%
2 2 Cathy Feldmann - Jacquelin Tepe, Cincinnati OH 56.85%
3 3 Bipin Tandon - Shobha Tandon, Marion OH 54.76%
4 Eva Allen - Jeanne Griffin, Westerville OH 50.60%
Section H North-South
B C
1 Mary Wackler, Lebanon OH; Joan Kiralfy, Springboro OH 59.23%
2/3 1 Patricia Lewis, New Albany IN; Lois Louis,
Louisville KY 56.85%
2/3 John Garrett, Batesville IN; William Heim, Ajijic
Mexico 56.85%
4 2 Trevor Walker - Edwina Walker, Savannah GA 55.65%
3 Linda Markert, Emery SD; Charles Ramsey, Trenton OH 51.79%
Section H East-West
B C
1 1 Robert Byrne - Carol Byrne, Naples FL 59.23%
2 2 Jim Sturgeon - Jan Hey, Louisville KY 56.85%
3 Ron Neal, Maineville OH; Carol Vradelis, Cincinnati OH 56.25%
4 3 Alice Price, West Chester OH; Charlene Comeaux,
Mason OH 53.27%
Section I North-South
B C
1 Charles McPeek - Harold McGrath, Muncie IN 66.67%
2 1 Arun Pandit, Mason OH; Shashi Lalvani, West Chester OH 62.50%
3 2 Mary Jeisel - Sandy Miles, Delaware OH 58.63%
4 John Van Cleve, New Albany IN; Mark Ambrose,
Louisville KY 55.65%
5 James Caldwell, Columbus OH; Harry Wickstrom,
Worthington OH 51.19%
3 Jon Bentley - Nancy Bentley, Mt Gilead OH 45.83%
Section I East-West
B C
1 1 Edward Schlaack, Dayton OH; Lee Monnin, Centerville OH 61.61%
2 2 Frederick Drake - Sue Bennington, Delaware OH 58.63%
3 3 Gregory Brinker, Crescent Spring KY; Robert Frey,
Ville Hills KY 56.25%
4 4 Sandra Pahl - Sandra Haack, Troy OH 54.17%
5 Ronald Manne - Susan Manne, Cincinnati OH 53.27%
Tuesday A/X Open Pairs Second Session
Section J North-South
A X
1 James Adams, Columbus OH; Russell Shoup, Dayton OH 65.05%
2 Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN; Christopher
Overpeck, Louisville KY 64.12%
3 1 A J Stephani - Vijay Vasudevan, Cincinnati OH 61.34%
4 2 Rob Weidenfeld, Lebanon OH; Janet Lee, Centerville OH 56.71%
5 3 Cordell Coy, Villa Hills KY; Barbara Levinson,
Cincinnati OH 53.70%
4 Max Mohan Arora - Rana Arora, Carmel IN 52.08%
Section J East-West
A X
1 1 Karen Kendall, Middletown OH; Gordon Adkins, West
Chester OH 62.27%
2 Nancy Wilson - Fred Wilson, Carmel IN 59.26%
3 Sudheer Pimputkar, Worthington OH; Vickie
Sebastian, Beavercreek OH 56.48%
4 2 Larry Jones, Pickerington OH; Douglas Millsap,
Columbus OH 52.08%
5 3 Joe Fisher - Amy Fisher, Cincinnati OH 51.62%
4 Ronald Peterson - Virginia Peterson, Plymouth IN 51.16%
Tues Eve Side Game Fourth Of Six Session
Section L North-South
A B C
1 Amitabh Raturi, Cincinnati OH; Romeo
Bodrogi-Podoaba, Taylor Mill KY 60.90%
2 Beverly Brown, Fishers IN; Eleanor Grinslade,
Indianapolis IN 60.42%
3 1 1 Suzy Haerr, Milford OH; Cynthia Schultz,
Bethel OH 59.13%
4 2 2 Michelle Menz - Todd Barker, Cincinnati OH 56.89%
5 3 3 Bhupen Joshi - Pravin Bhutta, Cincinnati OH 52.24%
6 4 4 David Elliott - John Warner, Cincinnati OH 51.28%
5 Sam Den - Charles Wen, Mentor OH 50.96%
Section L East-West
A B C
1 1 1 Frank Lichtenberger - Sanford Franklin,
Cincinnati OH 57.05%
2 2 Gary Thomas, Noblesville IN; Herb Schapera,
Cincinnati OH 55.93%
3 3 2 Patricia Liddle - A Holdford, Dublin OH 54.81%
4 4 Bobby Carter - Myrna Rosen, Cincinnati OH 53.53%
5 5 Cecil Henry, Brethren MI; Terry Briscoe,
Cincinnati OH 52.56%
6 Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson, Eagan MN 52.08%
3 Elizabeth Tone, Chagrin Falls OH; Martha
Thompson, Pepper Pike OH 50.16%