Flying Pig Regional
Cincinnati OH
Tuesday Gold Rush Pairs Tue Aft Session
Section G North-South
B C
1 1 Robert Byrne - Carol Byrne, Naples FL 61.31%
2 2 Harold Elliott - Kathleen Elliott, Powell OH 56.55%
3 3 Jim Sturgeon - Jan Hey, Louisville KY 55.95%
4 Edward Schlaack, Dayton OH; Lee Monnin, Centerville OH 52.98%
Section G East-West
B C
1 1 Douglas Whaley, Dublin OH; Lewis Rakocy, Columbus OH 60.42%
2 Pamela Keiser, Troy OH; Judith Knittle, Dublin OH 54.76%
3 2 Vivienne Moorin - Ann Zimmerman, Louisville KY 54.46%
4 3 William Cook - Kent Wahl, Cincinnati OH 53.57%
Section H North-South
B C
1 1 Gregory Brinker, Crescent Spring KY; Robert Frey,
Ville Hills KY 63.39%
2 2 Frederick Drake - Sue Bennington, Delaware OH 61.61%
3 3 Sandra Pahl - Sandra Haack, Troy OH 55.36%
4 Sonya Wilson, Cincinnati OH; Marsha Schradin,
Lafollett TN 50.60%
4/5 Robert Bobinger, Cincinnati OH; Debbie Wiest, West
Chester OH 48.81%
4/5 Ronald Manne - Susan Manne, Cincinnati OH 48.81%
Section H East-West
B C
1 1 Trevor Walker - Edwina Walker, Savannah GA 61.61%
2/3 Mary Wackler, Lebanon OH; Joan Kiralfy, Springboro OH 58.63%
2/3 2 Debra Brunoehler, New Castle IN; Cindy Butts,
Indianapolis IN 58.63%
4 John Garrett, Batesville IN; William Heim, Ajijic
Mexico 58.33%
3 Phyl Beamer - Joanne Traver, Louisville KY 57.44%
Section I North-South
B C
1 1 Mary Jane Mascarich - Kathryn Scott, Louisville KY 60.42%
2 2 Bipin Tandon - Shobha Tandon, Marion OH 58.33%
3 3 Larry Bryant, Muncie IN; Michael Betigheimer,
Anderson IN 56.25%
4 4 Cathy Feldmann - Jacquelin Tepe, Cincinnati OH 55.95%
5 Eva Allen - Jeanne Griffin, Westerville OH 55.06%
Section I East-West
B C
1 John Van Cleve, New Albany IN; Mark Ambrose,
Louisville KY 58.04%
2/3 1/2 Mary Jeisel - Sandy Miles, Delaware OH 57.14%
2/3 1/2 Arun Pandit, Mason OH; Shashi Lalvani, West Chester OH 57.14%
4 Charles McPeek - Harold McGrath, Muncie IN 56.25%
5 3 Jane Alexander, Anchorage KY; Patty Williamson,
Louisville KY 55.65%
Tuesday A/X Open Pairs First Session
Section J North-South
A X
1 Joel Wooldridge - Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY 68.98%
2 1 Larry Jones, Pickerington OH; Douglas Millsap,
Columbus OH 65.37%
3 2 Otto Walter, Cincinnati OH; Dean Congbalay,
Terrace Park OH 58.07%
4 3 A J Stephani - Vijay Vasudevan, Cincinnati OH 55.32%
5 4 Max Mohan Arora - Rana Arora, Carmel IN 55.21%
Section J East-West
A X
1 James Adams, Columbus OH; Russell Shoup, Dayton OH 60.19%
2 1 Joe Pike, Edgewood KY; W Mike Glatt, Florence KY 58.33%
3 2 Margaret Young - Charles Brooks, Cincinnati OH 57.41%
4 3 Lou Campbell - Helen Ogle, Cincinnati OH 54.17%
5 4 Karen Kendall, Middletown OH; Gordon Adkins, West
Chester OH 53.24%
Tuesday Aft Side Pairs 3 Of 6 Session
Section K North-South
A B C
1 1 Curtis Johnson - Lynn Johnson, La Palma CA 55.09%
2 2 1 Jerry Grogan - Peggy Grogan, Dayton OH 52.55%
3 Diane Goodman - Ann Zeff, Cincinnati OH 52.31%
4/5 3/4 Jerome Katz - Aziz Ahmed, Cincinnati OH 51.16%
4/5 3/4 2 Elissa Chisholm - Patricia Leikhim, Cincinnati OH 51.16%
Section K East-West
A B C
1 Jacqueline Meyers, Cincinnati OH; Edward
Long, Liberty Twp OH 60.88%
2 1 1 Susan Wisner - Lalitha Yalamanchili,
Cincinnati OH 59.03%
3 2 2 Eva Izenson - Joan Isaacson, Kettering OH 57.41%
4 R Wayne Penrod, Kettering OH; Jeffrey
Gargrave, Dayton OH 57.18%
5 3 Wayne O'Connor - Marilyn O'Connor, Dayton OH 56.25%
4 3 Joann Guthrie - Philip Lewis, Saint Albans WV 51.62%
Tuesday Aft 99er Pairs
Section L North-South
1 John Carlson, Dayton OH; Terence Duffy, Centerville OH 60.92%
2 Marilyn Demmler - Barbara Schanzle, Cincinnati OH 50.50%
Section L East-West
1 Judy Geralds - Cindy Skees, Louisville KY 57.42%
2 Kathleen Shepard, Cincinnatti OH; Andrea Wiot,
Cincinnati OH 55.92%
Tuesday Aft Side Pairs 3 Of 6 Session
Section M North-South
A B C
1 1 Walter Bunker - Herb Behr, Cincinnati OH 59.26%
2 2 Myrna Rosen - Bobby Carter, Cincinnati OH 58.56%
3 3 1 Dennis Schultz, Harrison OH; Ralph
Terbrueggen, Cincinnati OH 56.11%
4 4 Lawrence Newman, Cincinnati OH; Laura Owens,
Loveland OH 55.24%
5 Patrick Hoffman, Cincinncti OH; Todd Barker,
Cincinnati OH 53.56%
Section M East-West
A B C
1 Shirley Aloisio - Dorothy Slaughter,
Cincinnati OH 62.27%
2 1 Sanderson Orr - Potter Orr, Cincinnati OH 58.71%
3 2 Linda Gallaher, Morehead KY; Marvin Kolodzik,
Cincinnati OH 54.49%
4 3 Carol Berliant - Mary Peter, Cincinnati OH 52.55%
5 4 Michiko Natsume, Union KY; Peggy Ammon,
Bulington KY 50.67%
1 William Kraybill - Kimberly Music, Lewis
Center OH 50.38%
2 C Willig, Fairfield OH; Martin Petersen,
Milford OH 46.79%
Tuesday Aft Side Pairs
24.0 Tables
A B C
5.16 1 Shirley Aloisio - Dorothy
Slaughter, Cincinnati OH 62.27%
3.87 2 Jacqueline Meyers, Cincinnati OH;
Edward Long, Liberty Twp OH 60.88%
4.70 3 1 Walter Bunker - Herb Behr,
Cincinnati OH 59.26%
3.53 4 2 1 Susan Wisner - Lalitha
Yalamanchili, Cincinnati OH 59.03%
2.64 5 3 Sanderson Orr - Potter Orr,
Cincinnati OH 58.71%
1.98 6 4 Myrna Rosen - Bobby Carter,
Cincinnati OH 58.56%
2.27 5 2 Eva Izenson - Joan Isaacson,
Kettering OH 57.41%
1.12 6 Wayne O'Connor - Marilyn O'Connor,
Dayton OH 56.25%
1.70 3 Dennis Schultz, Harrison OH; Ralph
Terbrueggen, Cincinnati OH 56.11%
1.28 4 Patrick Hoffman, Cincinncti OH;
Todd Barker, Cincinnati OH 53.56%
1.44 5 Jerry Grogan - Peggy Grogan, Dayton OH 52.55%
0.72 6 Joann Guthrie - Philip Lewis, Saint
Albans WV 51.62%
Tuesday Aft 99er Pairs
6.0 Tables
1.90 1 John Carlson, Dayton OH; Terence Duffy,
Centerville OH 60.92%
1.43 2 Judy Geralds - Cindy Skees, Louisville KY 57.42%
1.07 3 Kathleen Shepard, Cincinnatti OH; Andrea
Wiot, Cincinnati OH 55.92%
0.80 4 Daniel Meyer - J McFarland, Cincinnati OH 51.17%