Friday Evening Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.17 |
Sandy Ritchey - Siraj Haji; Columbus BC | 65.19%
| 4.63 |
Susan Christian - Sandy Spears; Double D Duplicate | 64.58%
| 3.48 |
Linda Scites - Larry Scites; Indianapolis BC | 62.50%
| 2.60 |
Jim Bachelder - Tom Justl; Columbus BC | 61.26%
| 1.95 |
Carolyn Hodge - Carol Hartwell; Indianapolis BC | 60.58%
| 1.75 |
Amitabh Raturi - Vijay Vasudevan; Potter Orr's Games | 58.85%
| 2.61 |
Philip Jarboe - Mehmed Kantardzic; Double D Duplicate | 58.04%
| 1.96 |
J. Michael Hill - Tiberiu Ungureanu; Columbus BC | 56.30%
| 1.63 |
Mary Ott - Pete Kaufman; Double D Duplicate | 54.76%
| 1.10 |
P Orr - Sanderson Orr; Potter Orr's Games | 54.69%
| 0.83 |
Lola Marcus - Gloria Kinnaird; Columbus BC | 54.52%
| 1.22 |
Carol Spackman - Tom Spackman; Indianapolis BC | 54.17%
| 1.07 |
Diane Huguenard - Jim Huguenard; Double D Duplicate | 52.98%
| 0.70 |
Vernon Goetz - Joe Pike; Potter Orr's Games | 52.60%
| 0.64 |
David Riddle - Helen Hofmann; Indianapolis BC | 51.04%
| |
---|
Friday Evening Less Than 5 Tables
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.33 |
Jill Ohlson - Peggy Saunier; BC Of Lexington | 60.12%
| 1.75 |
Roberta Hodge - Jacqueline Merkel; BC Of Lexington | 58.33%
| 1.31 |
Susan Bullard - H Gordon; BC Of Lexington | 56.55%
| |
---|
Friday Evening Open Pairs
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Amitabh Raturi - Vijay Vasudevan; Potter Orr's Games | 58.85%
| 1.23 | Deborah Cummings - Patricia Newman; Potter Orr's Games | 56.25%
| 0.75 | Barbara Levinson - Randall Rubinstein; Potter Orr's Games | 54.69%
| 1.00 | P Orr - Sanderson Orr; Potter Orr's Games | 54.69%
| 0.70 | Vernon Goetz - Joe Pike; Potter Orr's Games | 52.60%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Susan Christian - Sandy Spears; Double D Duplicate | 64.58%
| 1.05 | Leonard Schmidt Jr - Kenton Hayes Jr; Double D Duplicate | 53.87%
| 1.07 | Diane Huguenard - Jim Huguenard; Double D Duplicate | 52.98%
| 0.75 | Shirley Mueller - Theodore Flach; Double D Duplicate | 51.79%
| 0.53 | Jim Sturgeon - Doris Nelson; Double D Duplicate | 47.62%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Jeanne James - Dennis Hesthaven; Double D Duplicate | 58.63%
| 1.14 | Philip Jarboe - Mehmed Kantardzic; Double D Duplicate | 58.04%
| 0.80 | Mary Ott - Pete Kaufman; Double D Duplicate | 54.76%
| 0.57 | Carolyn Carpenter - Sandy Harroff; Double D Duplicate | 50.60%
| |
---|
Fri Evening <5 Tables Friday Eve Session
Section J
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Jill Ohlson - Peggy Saunier; BC Of Lexington | 60.12%
| 1.05 | Roberta Hodge - Jacqueline Merkel; BC Of Lexington | 58.33%
| 0.75 | Susan Bullard - H Gordon; BC Of Lexington | 56.55%
| 0.87 | William Adams Jr. - Shirley Hooks; BC Of Lexington | 51.19%
| |
---|
Friday Evening Open Pairs
Section H
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Sandy Ritchey - Siraj Haji; Columbus BC | 65.19%
| 1.28 | Jim Bachelder - Tom Justl; Columbus BC | 61.26%
| 1.00 | J. Michael Hill - Tiberiu Ungureanu; Columbus BC | 56.30%
| 0.70 | Lola Marcus - Gloria Kinnaird; Columbus BC | 54.52%
| 0.37 | Lee Caryer - George St Pierre; Columbus BC | 53.63%
| 0.65 | Dennis Tomlinson - Dianne Hilt; Columbus BC | 43.41%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Linda Scites - Larry Scites; Indianapolis BC | 62.50%
| 1.46 | Carolyn Hodge - Carol Hartwell; Indianapolis BC | 60.58%
| 1.04 | Matt Cory - Penelope Millar; Indianapolis BC | 58.68%
| 0.73 | Charles Aldenderfer - Jonathan Wolf; Indianapolis BC | 56.94%
| 0.89 | Carol Spackman - Tom Spackman; Indianapolis BC | 54.17%
| 0.35 | Bev Brown - Sharon Austin; Indianapolis BC | 53.13%
| 0.64 | David Riddle - Helen Hofmann; Indianapolis BC | 51.04%
| 0.44 | Elizabeth Brown - Wanda Cole; Indianapolis BC | 46.53%
| |
---|