Thursday Afternoon Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 10.50 |
Robert Harding - Gilbert Herod; Indianapolis BC | 62.96%
| 7.88 |
David Britt - Bill Coombs; Thursday Duplicate | 61.57%
| 5.91 |
Bob Lyon - Rhea Herod; Indianapolis BC | 60.88%
| 4.43 |
Selma Caldwell - Anne Bradley; Indianapolis BC | 60.65%
| 5.89 |
Bob Logan - Howard Logan; Louisville BC | 60.37%
| 4.42 |
Gordon Bart - Sandy Harroff; Louisville BC | 59.76%
| 3.31 |
Barbara Hopkins - Virginia Hart; Indianapolis BC | 59.26%
| 2.48 |
John Lester - Carlos Dupler; Thursday Bridge Club | 59.23%
| 1.86 |
Harriet Spiegel - Corinne McCann; Thursday Duplicate | 59.03%
| 1.40 |
Karen Overpeck - Connie Crockett; Louisville BC | 58.68%
| 2.44 |
Rica Hodesh - Gail Arnow; Thursday Duplicate | 54.30%
| 1.83 |
Carole Robinson - Warren Ellis; Thursday Bridge Club | 53.57%
| 1.37 |
Patricia Leikhim - Nancy Sage; Thursday Duplicate | 53.56%
| 1.03 |
Ann Zimmerman - Betty Fleischaker; Louisville BC | 53.02%
| 0.81 |
Diane Hawkins - Vera Lewis; Thursday Duplicate | 52.78%
| |
---|
Thur Afternoon Open Pairs
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Selma Caldwell - Anne Bradley; Indianapolis BC | 60.65%
| 1.11 | Barbara Hopkins - Virginia Hart; Indianapolis BC | 59.26%
| 0.79 | Joe Huesing - Muffi James; Indianapolis BC | 57.64%
| 0.75 | Patricia Rosiello - Leda Kulawinski; Indianapolis BC | 53.70%
| 0.70 | Jeanne Webber - Joan Schaefer; Indianapolis BC | 45.60%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Natan Erdberg - Bev Brown; Indianapolis BC | 56.94%
| 1.11 | Martin Feeney - Glenn Fidler; Indianapolis BC | 56.25%
| 1.07 | Jordan Leibman - Joan Leibman; Indianapolis BC | 54.40%
| 0.75 | Bradley Bartol - Matt Cory; Indianapolis BC | 51.85%
| 0.65 | Carol Spackman - Tom Spackman; Indianapolis BC | 49.54%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Bob Lyon - Rhea Herod; Indianapolis BC | 60.88%
| 1.11 | James McDonald - Janet Hammond; Indianapolis BC | 56.94%
| 0.79 | Ronald Hobbs - Sharon Wallack; Indianapolis BC | 56.71%
| 0.55 | Patty Cole - Kenneth Gilliland; Indianapolis BC | 54.63%
| 0.70 | Lee Redish - Connie Braun; Indianapolis BC | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Robert Harding - Gilbert Herod; Indianapolis BC | 62.96%
| 1.11 | Penelope Millar - Mitchell Pote; Indianapolis BC | 58.10%
| 1.00 | Michael Lashmet - Joanne Lashmet; Indianapolis BC | 55.09%
| 0.55 | Lois Scott - Dean Robinson; Indianapolis BC | 52.78%
| 0.70 | Frank Alan - Donna Eide; Indianapolis BC | 48.84%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.21 | Phyllis Goldstein - David Fleischaker; Louisville BC | 58.68%
| 1.21 | Karen Overpeck - Connie Crockett; Louisville BC | 58.68%
| 0.71 | Dorsey Brown - Maryann Clark; Louisville BC | 53.92%
| 0.70 | Ann Zimmerman - Betty Fleischaker; Louisville BC | 53.02%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Bob Logan - Howard Logan; Louisville BC | 60.37%
| 0.99 | Gordon Bart - Sandy Harroff; Louisville BC | 59.76%
| 0.71 | Ronald Tommasini - Carolyn Carpenter; Louisville BC | 52.04%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Sally Ross - Raymond De Colibus; Thursday Bridge Club | 54.46%
| 1.00 | Carole Robinson - Warren Ellis; Thursday Bridge Club | 53.57%
| 0.71 | Norma Schoenberger - Ona Shannon; Thursday Bridge Club | 52.98%
| 0.70 | Nickie Leckrone - Harry Gathers; Thursday Bridge Club | 50.89%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | John Lester - Carlos Dupler; Thursday Bridge Club | 59.23%
| 0.99 | Lloyd Van Vliet - Ruth Van Vliet; Thursday Bridge Club | 54.46%
| 0.71 | Lois Crawford - John Hosterman; Thursday Bridge Club | 52.98%
| 0.66 | Dana Mullen - Sharon Mullen; Thursday Bridge Club | 47.62%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Harriet Spiegel - Corinne McCann; Thursday Duplicate | 59.03%
| 1.17 | Jackie Toth - Sandra Grimes; Thursday Duplicate | 57.87%
| 0.84 | Kay Mulford - Agnes De Lany; Thursday Duplicate | 57.64%
| 0.58 | Frank Treiber III - Diane Travis; Thursday Duplicate | 53.01%
| 0.81 | Diane Hawkins - Vera Lewis; Thursday Duplicate | 52.78%
| 0.57 | Dean Congbalay - D Kalberg; Thursday Duplicate | 51.62%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | David Britt - Bill Coombs; Thursday Duplicate | 61.57%
| 1.17 | Jerry Violetta - Jacqueline Meyers; Thursday Duplicate | 56.25%
| 0.84 | Nancy Sachs - Linda Wolber; Thursday Duplicate | 55.09%
| 0.58 | Gerry Mirus - Patti English; Thursday Duplicate | 54.63%
| 1.07 | Gayle Niemann - Sonya Wilson; Thursday Duplicate | 51.85%
| 0.75 | Betty Bradbury - Mary Ann Boyle; Thursday Duplicate | 49.07%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Diane Goodman - Howard Ringel; Thursday Duplicate | 59.38%
| 1.23 | Rica Hodesh - Gail Arnow; Thursday Duplicate | 54.30%
| 0.88 | Patricia Leikhim - Nancy Sage; Thursday Duplicate | 53.56%
| 0.61 | Kenneth Kenfield - Jacqueline Cohen; Thursday Duplicate | 53.43%
| 0.60 | Nancy Willis - Betty Lipps; Thursday Duplicate | 51.89%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Aziz Ahmed - Donald Etson; Thursday Duplicate | 57.67%
| 1.23 | Walter Bunker - Herb Behr; Thursday Duplicate | 56.08%
| 0.88 | Barbara Dunnivant - Susan Goodman; Thursday Duplicate | 55.01%
| 0.61 | Yauheni Siutsau - William Higgins; Thursday Duplicate | 54.51%
| 0.70 | Everitt Kitchen - Jane Burpee; Thursday Duplicate | 51.05%
| 0.70 | Bruce Smith - Mary Smith; Thursday Duplicate | 48.94%
| |
---|