Corrected Wednesday Evening Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 13.62 |
John Berg - Larry Allison; Cyndy@Indy | 71.53%
| 10.22 |
John Heath - Linda Puthoff; MVBA Bridge Center | 65.88%
| 7.66 |
Pamela Little - Gregory Ellis; Indianapolis BC | 65.68%
| 5.75 |
Rollin Benbow - P Eflin; Muncie DBC | 62.50%
| 4.31 |
Howard Bowers - Peggy Little; Indianapolis BC | 62.01%
| 3.23 |
Lloyd VanVliet - Ruth VanVliet; Circleville BC | 61.90%
| 2.42 |
Dean Robinson - Bev Brown; Indianapolis BC | 61.89%
| 3.17 |
Dave Meyer - Larry Meyer; Northern Kentucky BC | 61.72%
| 1.51 |
James Farley - Thomas Ahmann Jr; Indianapolis BC | 60.76%
| 1.58 |
Jeanne Martin - George St Pierre; Columbus BC | 60.42%
| 1.92 |
Chuck Adelman - Sally Bradford; BC Of Lexington | 60.42%
| 2.38 |
Andrea Eavey - WM. GARNER; Muncie DBC | 60.42%
| 1.78 |
Marni Fechtman - Mary Ellen Linne; Indianapolis BC | 59.34%
| 1.42 |
Joyce E Ades - Charles J Rush; Aloha | 59.23%
| |
---|
Wed Evening Open Pairs
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Marshall Tuly - Frank Treiber III; Potter Orr's Games | 57.41%
| 1.23 | Randall Rubinstein - Barbara Levinson; Potter Orr's Games | 56.71%
| 0.88 | David Britt - Larry Klein; Potter Orr's Games | 54.40%
| 0.61 | Vijay Vasudevan - Anton Habash; Potter Orr's Games | 53.70%
| 1.07 | Jane Coleman - William Coleman; Potter Orr's Games | 52.55%
| 0.75 | D Kalberg - Dean Congbalay; Potter Orr's Games | 51.39%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | A J Stephani - Vivek Choudhury; Potter Orr's Games | 57.87%
| 1.23 | Yauheni Siutsau - Nancy Sachs; Potter Orr's Games | 57.18%
| 0.88 | John Altman - John Altman; Potter Orr's Games | 52.31%
| 0.61 | Frank Sensoli - Bruce Parent; Potter Orr's Games | 51.62%
| 0.60 | Kenneth Dixon - Janet Dixon; Potter Orr's Games | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Jeanne Martin - George St Pierre; Columbus BC | 60.42%
| 1.11 | Cheryl Schneider - Judith Zimmerman; Columbus BC | 55.06%
| 0.79 | Roy Baldwin - Carol Long; Columbus BC | 54.17%
| 0.55 | Anita Torrence - Kelley Dillon; Columbus BC | 51.49%
| 1.00 | Suman Agarwal - Skip Williams; Columbus BC | 50.00%
| 0.70 | Tom Fletcher - Steve McCafferty; Columbus BC | 47.32%
| 0.65 | Dace Sprecher - Howard Sprecher; Columbus BC | 47.02%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Siraj Haji - Terry James; Columbus BC | 58.73%
| 1.11 | Joyce Penn - Lee Caryer; Columbus BC | 58.47%
| 0.79 | Norma Nickoloff - Joanne Westinghouse; Columbus BC | 52.65%
| 0.87 | Yvonne McNabb - Robert Jiobu; Columbus BC | 52.38%
| |
---|
Section M
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Chuck Adelman - Sally Bradford; BC Of Lexington | 60.42%
| 1.34 | Naresh Shah - Arthur Anderson; BC Of Lexington | 57.50%
| 0.96 | Jacqueline Merkel - Sondra Holt; BC Of Lexington | 54.58%
| 0.75 | Donna Loeffler - Michael Jones; BC Of Lexington | 53.75%
| 0.38 | Shirley Hooks - William Adams Jr.; BC Of Lexington | 52.08%
| 0.65 | Ken Katen - Darryl Bennett; BC Of Lexington | 45.00%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Dave Meyer - Larry Meyer; Northern Kentucky BC | 61.72%
| 1.23 | Tony Brockman - John Woeste; Northern Kentucky BC | 57.29%
| 0.88 | Pearl Mardis - Jean Sturtevant; Northern Kentucky BC | 54.69%
| 0.61 | Rick O'Connor - Mike Remondino; Northern Kentucky BC | 54.43%
| 0.52 | Mary Ann Boyle - Gayle Keaney; Northern Kentucky BC | 52.86%
| 0.36 | Katy Smeltzer - Kay Sweeney; Northern Kentucky BC | 50.78%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Peggy Simpson - Gayle McCann; Northern Kentucky BC | 60.19%
| 1.23 | Peggy Ammon - Michiko Natsume; Northern Kentucky BC | 54.63%
| 0.88 | Joe Nolan - Mike Waters; Northern Kentucky BC | 54.17%
| 0.61 | Dan Hance - Mike Glatt; Northern Kentucky BC | 53.24%
| 0.87 | Cordell Coy - Karen Coy; Northern Kentucky BC | 51.39%
| 0.61 | Greg Brinker - Bob Frey; Northern Kentucky BC | 50.69%
| |
---|
Section G North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.28 | Mary Beth Cordray - Stephen Cordray; Circleville BC | 59.03%
| 1.28 | Norma Schoenberger - Babe Shannon; Circleville BC | 59.03%
| 0.75 | Nickie Leckrone - Helen Downard; Circleville BC | 55.90%
| 0.53 | Marilyn Wolfe - Joseph Cavinee; Circleville BC | 51.04%
| |
---|
Section G East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Lloyd VanVliet - Ruth VanVliet; Circleville BC | 61.90%
| 1.05 | Kathy DeLong - John Lester; Circleville BC | 60.12%
| 0.75 | Karma Zoss - Ray DeColibus; Circleville BC | 50.30%
| 0.70 | Shawn Hoyd - Mary Lasoski; Circleville BC | 47.32%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Pamela Little - Gregory Ellis; Indianapolis BC | 65.68%
| 1.28 | Howard Bowers - Peggy Little; Indianapolis BC | 62.01%
| 0.92 | James Farley - Thomas Ahmann Jr; Indianapolis BC | 60.76%
| 0.67 | Barbara Hopkins - Bill Hopkins; Indianapolis BC | 52.00%
| 0.47 | K Appel - David Props; Indianapolis BC | 51.80%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Dean Robinson - Bev Brown; Indianapolis BC | 61.89%
| 1.41 | Marni Fechtman - Mary Ellen Linne; Indianapolis BC | 59.34%
| 0.99 | Sharon Sabla - Linda Cronkleton; Indianapolis BC | 55.73%
| 0.71 | Jean Lewis - Pearl Regenstrief; Indianapolis BC | 53.43%
| 0.49 | Damon Dierker - Cornelius Martin; Indianapolis BC | 51.40%
| |
---|
Section L North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Carole Marcroft - Kenneth Marcroft; MVBA Bridge Center | 58.48%
| 1.05 | Frank Palazzo - Fritz Kasischke; MVBA Bridge Center | 55.85%
| 0.75 | Alan Stanley - Patrick Moran; MVBA Bridge Center | 53.17%
| 0.66 | Ken Champney - Peter Ryder; MVBA Bridge Center | 51.54%
| |
---|
Section L East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | John Heath - Linda Puthoff; MVBA Bridge Center | 65.88%
| 1.05 | Benjamin Kraus - Dorothy Kraus; MVBA Bridge Center | 53.92%
| 0.75 | Tom Coyle - Richard Andaloro; MVBA Bridge Center | 52.33%
| 0.66 | William Gottschall - Joseph Keim; MVBA Bridge Center | 50.31%
| |
---|
Section R North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Joyce E Ades - Charles J Rush; Aloha | 59.23%
| 0.99 | Barbara A Bates - Sherry McArdle; Aloha | 58.93%
| 0.71 | Margaret Youngblood - Joan A Borger; Aloha | 56.85%
| |
---|
Section R East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Larry M Cugino - Richard J Wood; Aloha | 53.87%
| 0.99 | Edith Heise - Jackie F White; Aloha | 52.68%
| 0.71 | Douglas J Whaley - Lewis C Rakocy; Aloha | 51.79%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | John Berg - Larry Allison; Cyndy@Indy | 71.53%
| 1.28 | Fred Wagner - Sallie Wagner; Cyndy@Indy | 55.79%
| 0.92 | Hal Cultice - Joan Smyrnis; Cyndy@Indy | 52.55%
| 0.64 | C Cone - Helen Kaschak; Cyndy@Indy | 52.31%
| 0.37 | Bob Lyon - William Combs; Cyndy@Indy | 51.16%
| 0.84 | Joseph Bergman - Betty Markey; Cyndy@Indy | 48.84%
| 0.70 | Robert Green - Fay Brooks; Cyndy@Indy | 46.76%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.56 | Larry Scites - Alma Brizendine; Cyndy@Indy | 59.03%
| 1.56 | Frederic Hadley - Linda Leedy; Cyndy@Indy | 59.03%
| 0.92 | Matt Cory - Penelope Millar; Cyndy@Indy | 54.86%
| 0.64 | Peter Aldenderfer - Stephen Kern; Cyndy@Indy | 53.70%
| 1.00 | Maribeth Ransel - Joseph Ransel, Jr; Cyndy@Indy | 53.24%
| 0.70 | Bradley Bartol - Gilbert Herod; Cyndy@Indy | 52.08%
| 0.70 | Joseph Shierling - Jane Malless; Cyndy@Indy | 47.45%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Andrea Eavey - WM. GARNER; Muncie DBC | 60.42%
| 1.17 | Dixie Ford - Thomas Charles; Muncie DBC | 54.17%
| 0.84 | Jean Hamori - Robert Evans; Muncie DBC | 53.75%
| 0.61 | Milton Jerabek - Regina Jerabek; Muncie DBC | 53.54%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Rollin Benbow - P Eflin; Muncie DBC | 62.50%
| 1.17 | BRIAN PENNINGTON - Larry Bryant; Muncie DBC | 58.56%
| 0.71 | Beverly Salmon - Jack Madsen; Muncie DBC | 54.86%
| 0.71 | Howard Hammer - Harold McGrath; Muncie DBC | 54.86%
| |
---|