Friday Morning Side Game Four Of Five Session
Section C North-South
B | C | D | Names | Score
| Claudia Kober - Eugene Kober, Indianapolis IN | 62.26%
| Joanne Toth - John Toth, Columbus OH | 61.02%
| Peter Carey-Yard - Gerry Mirus, Cincinnati OH | 57.18%
| Katherine Myers - Jody Barth, Indianapolis IN | 51.13%
| Liz Campbell - Peter Campbell, Oakville ON | 50.79%
| Mary Lynn Zwald, Dublin OH; Kathy Robertson, Westerville OH | 47.23%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
B | C | D | Names | Score
| Cynthia Luce, Grse Pnte Farms MI; Catherine Nierle, Detroit MI | 57.48%
| Leda Kulawinski, Indianapolis IN; Sharon Jones, Fishers IN | 55.43%
| Jacqueline Kohler - Martha Foster, Danville KY | 55.27%
| Jeanne Dell - Robert Glueck, Cincinnati OH | 54.04%
| Richard Drake - Mary Ann Drake, Fishers IN | 54.00%
| Gregory Brinker, Crescent Spring KY; Robert Frey, Ville Hills KY | 53.65%
| |
---|
Friday Aft 199er Pairs
Section A North-South
D | E | F | Names | Score
| Robert Brown - Stephen Felson, Cincinnati OH | 62.50%
| Tom Piper - K Piper, N Huntingdon PA | 59.23%
| Susan Wisner - Lalitha Yalamanchili, Cincinnati OH | 52.98%
| Sharon Kreitzer - Lynn Callif, Cincinnati OH | 51.19%
| Amy Gerowitz - Jean Tobias, Cincinnati OH | 48.51%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
D | E | F | Names | Score
| Earl Landrum - Sally Landrum, Marion IN | 60.71%
| Martha Mileham - Susan Buse, Cincinnati OH | 57.44%
| Ann Hoffman - Marcia Roesch, Maineville OH | 54.76%
| Lenore Miller - Ellen Mazer, Cincinnati OH | 52.98%
| Betsy Coith - Nancy Westerhaus, Cincinnati OH | 49.40%
| |
---|
Friday Open Pairs Afternoon Session
Section B North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Walter Johnson - Tina Husted, Columbus OH | 64.58%
| Walter Bunker - Terry Mays, Cincinnati OH | 59.03%
| David Poeppelman - Lucy Poeppelman, Ottawa OH | 58.10%
| Victor Rodwell - Meredith Rodwell, West Lafayette IN | 56.71%
| Dennis Bushman - Sharon Bushman, West Chester OH | 54.86%
| Donald Russell, Miami Shores FL; Gloria Leech, Lima OH | 49.31%
| Frederick Gottlieb - Adele Gottlieb, Gahanna OH | 49.31%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN; Christopher Overpeck, Louisville KY | 70.83%
| Linda Wolber - Nancy Luetge, Cincinnati OH | 68.75%
| Larry Klein, Cincinnati OH; Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR | 60.88%
| Frances Brothers - Marlene Middaugh, Union KY | 54.17%
| Peter Carey-Yard - Kenneth Kenfield, Cincinnati OH | 49.31%
| Richard Petersen - Laverne Petersen, Fort Wayne IN | 48.38%
| Jayant Sudame, Middletown OH; Suresh Kamat, Fairfield OH | 46.99%
| |
---|
Friday Aft Side Game
Section C North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Shirley Aloisio - Sue Leslie Wheeler, Cincinnati OH | 59.26%
| Diane Goodman - Dorothy Slaughter, Cincinnati OH | 58.80%
| Kay Mulford - Donna Miller, Cincinnati OH | 57.18%
| Sue Baum - Cathy Feldmann, Cincinnati OH | 55.79%
| Janice Stephens - Donajean Lawson, Ann Arbor MI | 53.70%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Harriet Spiegel, Cincinnati OH; Jagmohan Malhotra, Lawrenceburg IN | 58.56%
| Anton Habash, Oxford OH; Laura Owens, Loveland OH | 56.48%
| Joan Fox - Howard Ringel, Cincinnati OH | 54.86%
| Gloria Over, Loveland OH; Mary Peter, Cincinnati OH | 54.17%
| Ronald Menzel - Sally Menzel, Ramsey MN | 51.62%
| Cynthia Luce, Grse Pnte Farms MI; Catherine Nierle, Detroit MI | 50.23%
| |
---|
Friday Open Pairs Afternoon Session
Section D North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Lila Lowe, Xenia OH; Esther Feldman, Dayton OH | 57.64%
| Ronald Babcock - Tom Miller, Centerville OH | 56.48%
| Janet Lee, Centerville OH; Bill Coombs, Hamilton OH | 54.40%
| Helen Kinderman, Chillicothe OH; Gene Vaughn, Cincinnati OH | 53.94%
| Marilyn Braun - Shirley Gilmore, Cincinnati OH | 51.85%
| Eric Schulz, Reynoldsburg OH; Mary Skavaril, Columbus OH | 50.46%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Patricia Newman - Aziz Ahmed, Cincinnati OH | 67.36%
| Frank Treiber III, Cincinnati OH; Marshall Tuly, Fairfield OH | 64.12%
| Frank Lichtenberger - Sue Mandell, Cincinnati OH | 54.40%
| Roy Baldwin - Carol Long, Dublin OH | 52.08%
| James Edmiston - Margaret Young, Cincinnati OH | 48.38%
| Alan Haas, W Lafayette IN; Joe Nolan, Independence KY | 48.15%
| Carl Armstrong, Bloomington IN; Gerald Olson, Hamilton OH | 47.22%
| |
---|
Friday Aft Side Game
Section E North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Myrna Rosen - Edward Long, Cincinnati OH | 60.42%
| Bill Osborn, Frisco TX; Richard Day, Cincinnati OH | 59.26%
| Jacqueline Meyers - Erna Herre, Cincinnati OH | 57.64%
| Deborah Cummings, Villa Hills KY; Jacqueline Cohen, Cincinnati OH | 52.31%
| Carol Macksey, Mason OH; Dorothy Gard, Hamilton OH | 50.69%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Mary Segal, Cincinnati OH; Martha Howard, Mason OH | 60.19%
| Chris Corbett, Cleves OH; Brad Walden, Lexington KY | 58.56%
| Alan Stanley - Patrick Moran, Dayton OH | 57.18%
| Marvin Kolodzik, Cincinnati OH; Linda Gallaher, Morehead KY | 55.09%
| Donald Etson, Hamilton OH; Herb Schapera, Cincinnati OH | 50.46%
| Barbara Neal - Verdell Walker, Cincinnati OH | 45.37%
| |
---|
Friday Open Pairs Second Session
Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Alan Haas, W Lafayette IN; Joe Nolan, Independence KY | 59.95%
| Ronald Babcock - Tom Miller, Centerville OH | 59.72%
| Carl Armstrong, Bloomington IN; Gerald Olson, Hamilton OH | 58.80%
| Georgia Banziger - Terry Parker, Dayton OH | 53.24%
| Janet Lee, Centerville OH; Bill Coombs, Hamilton OH | 52.78%
| Claudia Kober - Eugene Kober, Indianapolis IN | 50.23%
| Randall Rubinstein - A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| John Jensen, Maysville KY; Suanne Blair, Morehead KY | 62.73%
| Victor Rodwell - Meredith Rodwell, West Lafayette IN | 59.72%
| Walter Johnson - Tina Husted, Columbus OH | 56.94%
| Diane Huguenard - Jim Huguenard, Louisville KY | 52.08%
| Frederick Gottlieb - Adele Gottlieb, Gahanna OH | 50.46%
| Dennis Bushman - Sharon Bushman, West Chester OH | 50.23%
| Brian Pennington - Rollin Benbow, Muncie IN | 47.69%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Larry Klein, Cincinnati OH; Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR | 63.43%
| Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN; Christopher Overpeck, Louisville KY | 63.19%
| Peter Carey-Yard - Kenneth Kenfield, Cincinnati OH | 62.50%
| Linda Wolber - Nancy Luetge, Cincinnati OH | 60.65%
| Donald Morris, Bluffton SC; Stephen Creed, Fairfield OH | 50.23%
| Jayant Sudame, Middletown OH; Suresh Kamat, Fairfield OH | 47.22%
| Donald Russell, Miami Shores FL; Gloria Leech, Lima OH | 46.53%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Frank Treiber III, Cincinnati OH; Marshall Tuly, Fairfield OH | 66.90%
| A Netherwood, Cincinnati OH; Karen Kendall, Middletown OH | 61.11%
| Roy Baldwin - Carol Long, Dublin OH | 53.01%
| Frank Lichtenberger - Sue Mandell, Cincinnati OH | 51.85%
| Marilyn Braun - Shirley Gilmore, Cincinnati OH | 51.39%
| James Edmiston - Margaret Young, Cincinnati OH | 51.16%
| Eric Schulz, Reynoldsburg OH; Mary Skavaril, Columbus OH | 50.00%
| Bruce Abel - Eunice Abel, Cincinnati OH | 48.38%
| |
---|
Friday Eve Side Game 2nd of 4 Session
Section C North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Edward Bacher Jr - Edward Bacher III, Powell OH | 64.35%
| Joanne Underwood, Oak Island NC; William Wild, Dayton OH | 61.09%
| Rob Weidenfeld, Lebanon OH; Cliff Pleatman, Cincinnati OH | 59.26%
| Ronald Menzel - Sally Menzel, Ramsey MN | 59.16%
| Joseph Lutz - Sara Lutz, Cincinnati OH | 57.25%
| Jacquelin Tepe - Roz Sommer, Cincinnati OH | 49.99%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Amy Fisher - Joe Fisher, Cincinnati OH | 56.55%
| Herb Behr, Cincinnati OH; William Burks III, Atlanta GA | 55.16%
| Patricia Lundin, Nashville IN; Eloise Cure, Columbus IN | 53.61%
| Beverly Broomhead, Villa Hills KY; Cheryl Clark, Hebron KY | 52.34%
| Stephen King - Susan King, Bloomington IN | 51.80%
| Clarke Sperry - Dennis Schultz, Harrison OH | 50.69%
| |
---|